Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
RSM Machinery Co.,Ltd.

Iron Worker, Combined Punching Machine, Steel Worker manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hydraulic Iron Worker Machine Combined Ironworker, Lead Laser Cutting Machine, 4020 Gantry Laser Cutting Machinery and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic Ironworker/Steelworker Multi series Hydraulic Iron Worker Machine Combined Ironworker

Hydraulic Iron Worker Machine Combined Ironworker

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 50
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: multi95
  • Forging Forming Method: Mold Forging
  • Feature: Automation
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Advantage: Use Widely
  • Model No: Multi
  • Type: Hydraulic Machine
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Certification: CE
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE
Product Description
Hydraulic ironwoker 

Web:www.rsm-ironworker.com

Introduction:
These universal machines are supplied with standard tooling including repetition support tables at punch,shear and notch stations and with easily adjusted holddowns at all five work stations to safely control the operations.Comprehensive safety guards are fitted as standard on all work stations. Free standing on a suitable floor, they just require electrical connection to be ready for work. For two operator utilization , the hydraulic system is activated by two shielded foot controls, one operating the punch end cylinder, the other operating the shear end cylinder. The shear cylinder provides the power to the three shearing and the notch stations. The system gives accurate power inching at all five work stations and
allows the machine to be stopped at any position giving safe and accurate tool setting and work positioning. Limit switches at both ends of the machine control stroke length at all stations. Centralised lubrication is metered by one-shot system, being only one feature of the low maintenance requirement. An optional 'Production Pack' is available to enhance the machine specification, this includes: 1 low volt halogen lamp on a movable magnetic base, 1.0 m long touch and cut ruled length stop,fine adjustment facility to the punch stroke and measuring scales in the notch table.
Hydraulic Iron Worker Machine Combined Ironworker
Hydraulic Iron Worker Machine Combined Ironworker

Features

- Large punch table with multi-purpose bolster - removable table block for overhang channel / joist flange punching.
- Punch table, shear table and notch table standard equipment
- Non-tiltable and as thus wear-free angle-cutting blades.
- Power inching and adjustable strokes at punch & shear end.
- Centralised pressure lubrication.
- Wide variety of applications - for large hole punching, crimping, tube notching, bar bending, sheet bending, punch press applications
- Large throat depth at the punching station - extra deep throat models available.
- Mitre cut flanges of angle under shear blade.
- Alternative rectangular/vee notching facility.
- Work station guards standard fitment.
- Two cylinder operation.
- Overload relief on hydraulic system.
- Interchangeable bearings, seals and valves readily available from
stockists of hydraulic equipment.
- Machines with very low maintenance requirements.
 

Application:
Hydraulic Iron Worker Machine Combined Ironworker


 
Specifiction:
      MODELMULTI 60MULTI 70MULTI 80MULTI 95MULTI 125MULTI 175
RATED CAPACITY60T70T80T95T125T175T
PUNCHING
Hole Punching(D x T)28x1526X2028X2027X2532X2540X32
Max. hole punching(D x T)57x857X957X1057X1257X1657X22
Stroke555555808080
Standard depth of throat305305305355355625
Extend depth of throat625625625625625625
Max. hole size575757575757
Max. hole size160160160160225225
Max. section steel305305305305305380
SHEARING
Max. thickness for plate230X20300X20300X20380X20380X25380X30
Max. width for plate375X10375X15450X15480X15600X15600X20
Cut corner in angle steel, Max. 45 degree100X15100X15100X15120X15120X15125X15
ANGLE CUTTING
90°130X13130X13150X13150X15150X18200X20
45°70X1070X1070X1080X1080X1080X10
SECTION CUTTING
Round steel/Square steel454545505565/55
Channel steel/H steel130X65130X65130X65160X90200X100200X100
T steel*90X1290X1290X12100X12120X12150X15
NOTCHING
Plate thickness101012121216
Width-rectangle454540526060
Depth-rectangle909090100100100
Depth-V shape606060708080
Cut edge100X10100X10100X10100X13100X13100X14
CONER NOTCH
Max. corner cutting ability250X6250X6250X6250X6250X6250X6
TUBE NOTCH
Max. outside diameter for tube838383108108165
BENDING
flat steel bending250X12250X13250X13250X20250X22250X25
plate bending500X3500X3500X3500X3700X3700X4
PUNCHING AT NOTCH STATION
Depth125125125125125125
Max. ability38X738X838X838X1038X1238X13
TECHNICAL DATA
Power for main motor5.55.57.57.57.511
Net weight for machine157016201925273031005550
Machine size (L x W x H cm)164X71X178164X71X180190X79X191190X79X191200X80X203270X112X216

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Monica Wu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Monica Wu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now